LIVEBangladeshvsIndia1.75
PakistanvsEngland2.10
LIVEAustraliavsSouth Africa1.90
Sri LankavsNew Zealand2.40
LIVEManchester CityvsArsenal1.65
Real MadridvsBarcelona2.20
LIVEBangladeshvsIndia1.75
PakistanvsEngland2.10
LIVEAustraliavsSouth Africa1.90
Sri LankavsNew Zealand2.40
LIVEManchester CityvsArsenal1.65
Real MadridvsBarcelona2.20
Betting Guide

On Parlays Betting — Bangladesh's best odds and the widest range of markets, all in one place

From cricket and football to tennis and kabaddi — parlays offers over 500 betting markets. Take your betting experience to the next level with live betting, in-play updates, and real-time odds.

parlays
500+
Betting Markets
98.3%
Payout Rate
30+
Sports Categories
24/7
Live Betting

Live & Upcoming Matches

Asia Cup 2026 LIVE
🇧🇩 Bangladesh
145/5
18.2 Overs
India 🇮🇳
Bangladesh2.10
Draw3.50
India1.75
BPL 2026 Tonight at 8:00 PM
Dhaka Dominators
vs
Chattogram Challengers
Dhaka1.85
Tie9.00
Chattogram1.95
T20 World Cup Tomorrow at 2:00 PM
🇵🇰 Pakistan
vs
England 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
Pakistan2.30
Tie11.0
England1.65
IPL 2026 In 2 days
Mumbai Indians
vs
Chennai Super Kings
Mumbai1.90
Tie8.50
Chennai1.90
One Day International LIVE
🇦🇺 Australia
284/8
48 overs
S. Africa 🇿🇦
Australia1.60
Draw4.20
S. Africa2.40
Test Series In 3 days
🇧🇩 Bangladesh
vs
West Indies 🏝️
Bangladesh1.80
Draw3.80
West Indies2.10

What You Can Bet On at Parlays

Whether you're new or experienced, Parlays has options suited for every type of bettor.

Match Betting
The most popular bet. Pick the winner or a draw — straightforward match result betting. Perfect for beginners.
Easy
Live / In-Play Betting
Place bets in real time as the match unfolds. Read the game, take advantage of shifting odds. The go-to choice for experienced bettors.
Exciting
Accumulator Bet
Bet on multiple matches at once. Get everything right and your returns multiply. Higher risk, higher reward.
High Reward
Over/Under Bet
Bet on whether the total runs, goals, or points will be over or under a set number. This requires a different strategy than betting on the match result.
Strategic
Player Special Markets
Whether a specific player will score a century or how many wickets they'll take — these markets are a favourite among cricket enthusiasts.
Expert Picks
Outright / Season Bet
Bet on the overall tournament winner. Place your bet before the IPL or World Cup begins and you'll often get much better odds.
Long-Term
Toss Prediction
Bet on who wins the toss in cricket. Simple and fast results — popular among casual bettors.
Quick Results
Handicap Betting
A handicap levels the playing field by giving the underdog an advantage, making it possible to get solid returns even when betting on the stronger side.
Advanced

How Odds Work — A Simple Guide

Parlays uses a decimal odds system — the most widely used format in the world and the easiest to understand. The odds tell you exactly what your total payout will be.

Keep This Formula in Mind: Total Payout = Stake × Odds

If you place a ৳100 bet at odds of 1.90 and win, your total return is ৳190. After deducting your original stake, your profit is ৳90.

Lower odds indicate a more likely outcome, while higher odds mean less probability — but a bigger payout if you win.

Tips: Odds on parlays update in real time. In live matches, act fast — odds can shift in an instant.

Live Odds Example
Match Bangladesh vs India
Your Bet ৳500
Bangladesh Odds 2.10
Total return if you win ৳1,050
Net Profit ৳550
Odds Comparison
Bangladesh
2.10
Draw
3.50
India
1.75
parlays

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than a sport — it's a passion. And betting on cricket at Parlays takes that passion to another level. Odds shift with every ball, and every wicket opens up a new opportunity.

Our live betting page covers all major Bangladesh matches — Asia Cup, World Cup, BPL, and even Bangladesh away games — so you can bet in real time wherever they're playing.

Cricket Betting Markets to Explore

1
Match Winner
The simplest and most popular market — just pick the team you think will win. Most beginners start here, especially in T20 matches.
2
First Innings Total Runs
Bet on whether the total runs in the first innings will go over or under a set number. Knowledge of pitch and weather conditions gives you a real edge here.
3
Top Batsman
Bet on which batsman scores the most runs in a match. Track records and current form are key factors to consider here.
4
Top Bowler
Bet on which bowler takes the most wickets in a match. Knowing whether it's a pace-friendly track or a spinner's pitch makes all the difference here.
5
Player Century / Half-Century
Bet on whether a specific batsman will score 100 or 50 runs. A great way to back your favourite player's performance.
6
Powerplay Score
Bet on how many runs will be scored in the first 6 overs. In this market, the form of both teams' openers matters most.

Key Features of the Parlays Betting Platform

Parlays is more than just odds — it's a complete betting ecosystem. Whether you're a cricket fan in Bangladesh or someone who follows international football, there's something built just for you.

The live streaming feature is a standout. Watch selected matches for free and place bets at the same time — it's as close to being in the stadium as you can get, without ever leaving home.

The Cash Out feature is a favourite among many bettors — it lets you sell your bet before the match ends. Say you're winning but the game starts getting tight toward the end — you can cash out at that moment and lock in a safe profit.

  • Bet Builder: Combine multiple conditions from the same match to build a custom bet
  • Bet History: View and analyze your full bet history
  • Push Notifications: Get instant updates on match starts and odds changes
  • Edit Bet: Some markets allow you to change your bet even after it's been placed
parlays

In-Play Betting — Your Chance to Win While the Match Is On

Live betting on Parlays is the sharpest tool in an experienced bettor's arsenal. Odds during a match are often far more favourable than what was available before kick-off.

For instance, if Bangladesh scores just 30 runs in the first 5 overs, the odds for a match win increase significantly. But if you know Bangladesh's middle order is strong and the pitch favors batting, placing a bet at those higher odds could be a smart move.

Real-Time Odds Updates
Odds update ball by ball, refreshed within 0.5 seconds
Live Video Stream
Watch selected matches live for free
Cash Out Option
Cash Out Mid-Match to Lock In Your Profit
Live Statistics
Run rate, wickets, and required run rate — all on one page
parlays

Effective Strategies to Improve Your Betting

Tips drawn from the experience of professional bettors — apply them with caution.

Do Your Research First
Look at both teams' recent form, head-to-head records, pitch conditions, and weather. You'll find all of this easily in the Stats section on parlays.
Bankroll Management
Try not to stake more than 5% of your total budget on a single bet. This way, even after a big loss, you still have the bankroll to keep playing.
Don't Bet on Emotion
It's natural to want to bet on your favourite team, but professional bettors always make decisions based on data, not emotion.
Track Your Bets
Use your Parlays bet history to analyze your win/loss patterns. Understanding which markets you perform best in makes it easier to refine your strategy.
Look for Value Bets
When the odds on offer appear to exceed the true probability of an outcome, that's a value bet. This approach can be profitable over the long run.
Gamble Responsibly
Betting is for entertainment. Never chase your losses by placing bigger bets. Responsible Gambling Set page limits.

Betting FAQ

The wagering requirement for bonuses on Parlays is typically 15x the bonus amount. For example, if you receive a ৳1,000 welcome bonus, you'll need to place a total of ৳15,000 in bets before becoming eligible to withdraw. Not all bets count equally, though — bets on cricket and football at odds of 1.75 or higher count 100%, while bets at odds below 1.40 count only 50%. Bonus funds can also be wagered on slots. You can check your remaining wagering balance at any time under the "Bonus" section of your account, where a progress bar shows exactly how far along you are.

A few things can help you find better odds in cricket betting. First, place your bets well in advance — outright bets offer the best odds before a tournament begins. Second, read pitch reports carefully — when spinners are likely to dominate, backing a spin-heavy side can get you better odds than the market suggests, since most bettors skip pitch analysis. Third, in parlays live betting, if the first 3–4 overs are low-scoring, the odds on a strong middle-order team tend to drift up — that's a window worth exploiting. Finally, using the Bet Builder to create your own combinations can unlock significantly higher odds.

Start Betting Today

Register on Parlays and get a 100% bonus on your first deposit. Bangladesh's best betting experience is now right at your fingertips.

বাংলা